Skip to content
18+ · GambleAware.org · National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133 Offers verified October 2026 · Significant terms beside every offer
William Hill: Bet £10 Get £40 ›

Wombat Bingo Joining Offer: 400% Bingo Bonus up to £40

Commercial content. offers.bet may earn a commission when you join through our links. 18+. GambleAware.org

UKGC licensed Bingo
Get 400% Bingo Bonus up to £40

New players only. Wagering from real balance first. 4X wagering the bonus money on bingo games within 30 days. Contribution varies per game. Available on selected games only. The wagering requirement is calculated on bonus bets only. Bonus offer and any winnings from the offer are valid for 30 days. Max conversion: 1 time the bonus. Min Deposit £10 required. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full Terms apply. 18+ GambleAware.org

Promo CodeAdded automatically at sign-up
Claim at Wombat Bingo

Wombat Bingo has a straightforward pitch: quadruple your first £10. It runs on ProgressPlay’s platform, sharing rooms and jackpots with Panda, Queen’s, ChitChat and Vampire, and its joining offer is one of the three best on our list.

What the 400% joining offer means

Wombat matches your first deposit at 400%, to a maximum of £40. The minimum deposit is £10, which on its own earns the maximum: £10 in, £40 bonus. There is nothing to gain by depositing more. Your full terms state the outcome plainly: a minimum £10 deposit gets a £40 bingo bonus, claimable once.

Wombat Bingo Promo Code: offer conditions

DetailWhat applies
New customer offer400% bingo bonus, max £40 (£40 on £10)
Promo CodeEntered automatically at registration
Minimum deposit£10, first deposit, via the bingo cashier
Wagering4x the bonus, on bingo
What countsBonus bets only; contribution varies by game
Maximum conversion£40
Validity30 days for bonus and winnings
Withdrawal ruleA withdrawal request voids active and pending bonuses
Excluded paymentsSkrill and Neteller

New players only. Full Terms apply. 18+. GambleAware.org

Claiming the Wombat bonus

  1. Register via our link.
  2. Make your first deposit of £10 in the bingo cashier, using anything but Skrill or Neteller.
  3. Play your £10. Wombat uses your real balance before the bonus.
  4. Move on to the £40 bonus in bingo rooms.
  5. Clear £160 of bonus bets inside 30 days, keeping clear of the withdrawal button until you have.

Wombat’s wagering, sum by sum

4 × £40 = £160, counted on bonus bets only. Across 30 days, that is about £5.33 a day.

Put another way: in a 5p room, £160 is 3,200 tickets over the month, or roughly 107 a day. In a penny room it is 16,000 tickets, which nobody will buy; choose a 5p or 10p game to make progress.

When the wagering is met, the bonus balance converts to cash up to £40. A request to withdraw at any point beforehand cancels the bonus and anything it has won.

Getting the most from Wombat’s bonus

Deposit exactly £10. A larger deposit earns no extra bonus, and since your cash is played first, every pound above £10 simply delays the moment the bonus starts working. Then play steadily in 5p or 10p rooms you enjoy.

Wombat’s rooms and live bingo

Wombat lists 14 rooms:

RoomFormatPrize
Dab & Blab LiveHosted live bingo, Friday nightsUp to £121,850
Bingo BlitzSpeed bingo, around the clock£2,500
Clover Rollover Bingo50-ball£500 rollover
Powerball Bingo80-ball£5,000
Bingo Bonanza90-ball, prizes every game£5,000
Pub Quiz Bingo75-ball patterns£500
DOND Bingo 75 / 90Deal or No Deal themed£5,000
Fish & Chips Frenzy75-ball£2,500
Lucky Lane90-ball£500
Bouncy Balls Bingo60-ballFive grid jackpots
Fluffy Favourites Bingo90-ball£5,000
Daily Big One90-ball, one game a day£5,000
Monthly Extravaganza90-ball, monthly£100,000

Live bingo runs on Fridays from 8pm to 10pm, and there is live chat in the bingo rooms. Wombat also has slots, casino games, jackpot games and scratchcards. Ticket prices vary by game and are shown in the lobby.

For players who stay

Wombat advertises daily offers and weekly jackpots, plus the monthly 100K game, but does not publish a loyalty scheme or a list of standing promotions on its homepage.

Wombat against comparable sign up offers

Bingo siteWelcome offerWageringPromo Code
Wombat Bingo400% bingo bonus up to £404xInserted automatically
Dotty BingoDeposit £10, get £503xApplied when you join
Mecca Bingo£20 bingo bonus + £10 club voucher5xAuto-applied at sign-up

Wombat: as above. Dotty Bingo: New players only. Min Dep £10. 500% bingo bonus (max £100). Offer valid 48 hours after registration. Debit cards only. 3x bingo, 10x casino wagering required. Game weighting applies. 2-day bonus expiry. T&Cs apply. Mecca Bingo: New players. Dep (exc. PayPal&Paysafe) & spend £10 on select slots for bonus & spins or in select bingo rooms for bingo bonus. Wagering, max wins & individual promo T&Cs Apply. 18+. GambleAware.org

Dotty’s 3x looks lower, but it must be done in two days. Mecca’s bonus is half the size at a higher multiple, though it comes with a club voucher. For most players, Wombat’s month-long window makes it the more practical deal.

Paying in at Wombat

Wombat’s footer links to separate deposits, withdrawals and payouts pages. The bonus terms exclude Skrill and Neteller deposits, so a debit card is the safe choice for your first £10, and the one rule to remember on the way out is that a withdrawal request cancels any live bonus.

Licensing and support

Wombat Bingo is a white-label site on ProgressPlay Limited’s Gambling Commission licence, account number 39335, which lists wombatbingo.com. ProgressPlay’s remote bingo and casino licences are active. Help sits behind the contact page, FAQ and responsible gaming page linked in the footer.

Wombat’s 400% under the 10x rule, room by room

Wombat’s 4x wagering is comfortably inside the Gambling Commission’s 10x limit, in force since 19 January 2026. The same rules banned welcome offers that need two types of gambling, so Wombat’s bonus is a bingo bonus only, played in the bingo rooms.

Where you play changes the pace. £160 of bonus bets is 1,600 tickets in a 10p room and 3,200 at 5p. Bouncy Balls Bingo, a 60-ball room with five grids per ticket, has fixed stakes from 10p to £2; at £1 a ticket, the £160 is 160 games, though each costs ten times as much.

Speed matters too. Bingo Blitz runs around the clock, while the Daily Big One is one game a day and the Monthly Extravaganza once a month. For clearing a bonus, the frequent rooms do the work.

Wombat must check your age and identity before you gamble. Commission rules stop it making proof of ID a condition of withdrawal unless legally required, so verify when you register.

New players only. Wagering from real balance first. 4X wagering the bonus money on bingo games within 30 days. Contribution varies per game. Available on selected games only. The wagering requirement is calculated on bonus bets only. Bonus offer and any winnings from the offer are valid for 30 days. Max conversion: 1 time the bonus. Min Deposit £10 required. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full Terms apply. 18+. GambleAware.org

Wombat Bingo FAQs

Does Wombat Bingo use a promo code?