Skip to content
18+ · GambleAware.org · National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133 Offers verified October 2026 · Significant terms beside every offer
William Hill: Bet £10 Get £40 ›

Swift Casino Welcome Bonus: 100% up to £25 Plus 100 Spins

Commercial content. offers.bet may earn a commission when you join through our links. 18+. GambleAware.org

UKGC licensed Casino
100% Bonus up to £25+ 100 Free spins on Book Of Dead

New Swift Casino UK players only. Automatically credited upon deposit. Cancellation can be requested. First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £25. Maximum amount of Free Spins is 100. Game: Book of Dead, Spin Value: £0.1. WR of 10x Bonus amount and Free Spin winnings amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the free spin winnings and bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. Bonuses do not prevent withdrawing deposit balance. Bonus Policy applies. Full T&C Apply. 18+ GambleAware.org

Promo CodeSWIFT
Claim at Swift Casino

Swift Casino sells itself on speed, from its name to the promise of quick payouts, and runs on the same platform as a long list of other online casinos. Its welcome bonus is a two-part bundle for a £10 first deposit: a 100% match up to £25 and 100 spins on Book of Dead. Wagering is 10x on the bonus and spin winnings only, and you have 30 days. The Promo Code is SWIFT, and the bonus is added when your first deposit goes in.

What Swift Casino’s first-deposit bonus gets you

Make a first deposit of at least £10 and Swift Casino adds two things. The first is a cash bonus equal to your deposit, up to £25. The second is 100 free spins on Book of Dead, worth 10p each, so £10 of spins.

The bonus money and anything the spins win are combined for wagering, and that combined amount must be played through ten times on slots, the only games that count, within 30 days. Your own deposit is not part of the target. The terms also say the spins must be used, or the bonus claimed, before you can use your deposited funds, and that having a bonus does not stop you withdrawing your deposit balance.

Swift Casino Promo Code SWIFT: welcome offer terms

TermDetail
New customer offer100% Bonus up to £25 + 100 Free spins on Book Of Dead
Promo CodeSWIFT (bonus also credited automatically on first deposit)
Minimum deposit£10, first deposit only
Wagering10x bonus amount and free spin winnings; only slots count
Maximum bet10% of bonus and spin winnings (minimum £0.10) or £5, whichever is lower
Maximum bonus£25 plus 100 spins
Spin value£0.10 per spin (£10 in total)
Eligible gamesSpins on Book of Dead; wagering on slots only
Expiry30 days to complete wagering
Excluded paymentsNot named in the offer terms; check the cashier

New Swift Casino UK players only. Automatically credited upon deposit. Cancellation can be requested. First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £25. Maximum amount of Free Spins is 100. Game: Book of Dead, Spin Value: £0.1. WR of 10x Bonus amount and Free Spin winnings amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the free spin winnings and bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. Bonuses do not prevent withdrawing deposit balance. Bonus Policy applies. Full T&C Apply. 18+. GambleAware.org

Claiming the Swift Casino joining offer, step by step

  1. Follow our link to Swift Casino and register. The offer is for new UK players aged 18 or over.
  2. Click Claim Bonus on the welcome offer card and use Promo Code SWIFT if the field appears.
  3. Deposit £10 or more. £25 or more earns the full £25 match.
  4. Check that the bonus and spins have arrived. They are credited automatically on deposit; Swift Casino asks you to contact support before placing any bets if they do not appear.
  5. Play the 100 spins on Book of Dead, then wager the bonus and spin winnings ten times on slots within 30 days.

If you would rather play without the bonus, the terms say cancellation can be requested.

Swift Casino’s wagering, with worked figures

A £10 deposit. You get £10 bonus plus 100 spins. Say the spins return £12. The wagering applies to £10 + £12 = £22, so the target is £220 on slots.

A £25 deposit. You get £25 plus the spins. If they return £8, the target is (£25 + £8) × 10 = £330.

A £50 deposit. The bonus is still £25, so the target is the same as for a £25 deposit. The extra £25 is simply your own money.

The maximum bet. With £22 of bonus and spin winnings, 10% is £2.20, which is lower than £5, so £2.20 is your ceiling per spin. With £33, it is £3.30. Breaking the cap can void winnings.

The order of play. You must use the spins and claim the bonus before your deposit, so the first slot spins you play after depositing count against the bonus.

Our tip for the Swift welcome bonus

Deposit £25. It is the smallest amount that earns the full match, and anything more adds nothing to the bonus. Play the 100 Book of Dead spins first, as the terms require, then note your combined bonus and spin winnings and work out 10% of that figure: that is your maximum stake. Staying at around half of it gives you plenty of spins to reach the target without risking a breach. Thirty days is generous, so there is no need to rush.

Swift Casino’s games and live casino

Swift Casino claims more than 50 providers, naming among others Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play’n GO, Microgaming (Games Global), Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Push Gaming, Blueprint and Evolution. The site gives several figures for the size of its library, from 1,500 to more than 6,000 games, but the range is unmistakably large, covering slots (including Megaways and jackpots), roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, scratch cards and Slingo.

The live casino runs blackjack, baccarat and roulette tables, along with game shows such as Crazy Time and Mega Wheel. Only slots count towards the welcome bonus wagering, so the live tables are for your own money.

What Swift Casino offers regular players

Swift Casino’s promotions page lists three ongoing features. Daily Picks are bonus offers and free spins on selected games, refreshed every day and found after logging in, with no code to enter. A weekly slot tournament ranks players on a leaderboard for a share of a prize pool. The VIP Lounge starts every player at Bronze, awards points at different rates by game type and resets levels on the first of each month, with a dedicated account manager at higher levels; the top two levels are invitation only. Swift Casino also sends personal offers by email. In Great Britain, wagering on any bonus is capped at 10 times the bonus.

Swift Casino against similar match-and-spins offers

CasinoWelcome bonusMin depositSpinsWageringPromo Code
Swift Casino100% Bonus up to £25 + 100 Free spins on Book Of Dead£10100 x 10p10x bonus + spin winningsSWIFT
Luna Casino100% Bonus up to £50 + 50 Free spins£1050 x 10p10x bonus + spin winningsLUNA
WinomaniaGet up to £50 plus 50 Free Spins£1050 x 10p10xWINO100
Megaways CasinoBet £10 & Get 100 Free Spins£10100 x 10p10x spin winnings