Skip to content
18+ · GambleAware.org · National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133 Offers verified October 2026 · Significant terms beside every offer
William Hill: Bet £10 Get £40 ›

Videoslots Welcome Bonus: 11 Free Spins and a Match up to £50

Commercial content. offers.bet may earn a commission when you join through our links. 18+. GambleAware.org

UKGC licensed Casino
11 Wager Free Spins + Up to £50 Match Bonus

New players only. Min dep £10. Wager req. 10x. T&Cs apply. 18+ GambleAware.org

Promo CodeAuto-applied at sign-up
Claim at Videoslots

Videoslots has been licensed in Britain since 2014 and has built its reputation less on welcome bonuses than on what happens afterwards: a weekly cash rebate, slot tournaments and a jackpot wheel that pay out without wagering. The sign-up deal is deliberately small: 11 wager-free spins on Starburst and a 100% match bonus of up to £50 from a £10 deposit. The real case for joining is the loyalty programme behind it.

The Videoslots welcome bonus, briefly

New players receive a 100% match on their first deposit, up to £50, from a minimum of £10, plus 11 spins on Starburst whose winnings can be withdrawn without wagering. The wagering is ten times your first deposit, to be completed within 60 days. The bonus itself is not played: it sits in a bonus balance and is released into your main balance in 10% instalments as you work through that target.

To get the spins as well, the qualifying deposit must be made within 24 hours of registering. You do not need a Promo Code. Sign up through our link and the welcome offer is attached to your new account.

Videoslots Promo Code: new player offer key terms

DetailWhat applies
New customer offer11 Wager Free Spins + Up to £50 Match Bonus
Promo CodeAdded to your account automatically
Minimum deposit£10 (only the first £50 counts)
Match bonus100% of first deposit, up to £50
Wagering10x your first deposit, within 60 days of activation
How the bonus is paidReleased to your main balance in 10% instalments
Maximum bet£20 or 50% of the bonus, whichever is lower
Games that don’t countProgressive jackpot games
Free spins11 on Starburst, wager-free; deposit £10+ within 24 hours of registering
Spin expiryActivate within 7 days, use within 24 hours
Eligible toNew players only

New players only. Min dep £10. Wager req. 10x. 18+. T&Cs apply. GambleAware.org

Opening a Videoslots account and getting the bonus

  1. Register through our link and complete the identity and age checks.
  2. Deposit at least £10 within 24 hours. That qualifies you for the 11 spins and the match; up to £50 of the deposit is matched.
  3. Activate the bonus under My Bonuses within 30 days, and the spins within seven days.
  4. Use the 11 Starburst spins within 24 hours of activating them. Whatever they win goes to your main balance with no wagering.
  5. Wager ten times your deposit within 60 days. Until the bonus is cleared or forfeited, the Weekend Booster and the Wheel of Jackpots are paused.

Videoslots’ terms with real figures

£10 in. A £10 bonus and a £100 wagering target. At 10p a spin, 1,000 spins; at 25p, 400. The bonus arrives in your main balance a pound at a time as you progress.

£50 in. The maximum £50 bonus and a £500 target. A player staking 50p a spin needs 1,000 spins.

£80 in. Only the first £50 of the deposit counts, so the bonus is still £50.

The 11 spins. Wager-free, so £3 of winnings is £3 you can withdraw, whatever happens to the match.

The bet ceiling. With a £10 bonus, the maximum stake is £5 (half the bonus); with £50, it is £20. Exceeding it after the warning forfeits the bonus.

The trade-off. While a bonus is active, you earn no Weekend Booster and cannot spin the Wheel of Jackpots. For a regular player, those rewards can be worth more over a month than the welcome match. That is the main decision to make before you deposit.

Our view on using the Videoslots offer

If you are joining for the slots tournaments and weekly rebate, consider whether you want the match at all: it pauses both while it is active. If you do take it, deposit a modest amount, steer clear of progressive jackpots, which don’t count, and clear the 10x on slots before letting the loyalty features take over. The 11 spins are worth playing either way, because they carry no strings, but remember to deposit within a day of signing up or you lose them.

Games and live casino at Videoslots

Videoslots describes its library as one of the largest on the market, with more than 12,000 casino games: video slots, jackpots, blackjack, roulette, crash games and live casino. Its app names titles such as Starburst, Rick and Morty and BullShark Brawl, and live tables include Pragmatic Play’s live lobby. Videoslots also publishes a Game Payouts page listing return-to-player figures.

Weekly rewards for Videoslots players

The Weekend Booster. Bets on slots, video slots, jackpot games and live casino during the week build up a cash rebate, calculated from your total stakes and each game’s theoretical RTP. It is paid every Friday for the previous week, in real money with no wagering. You must have made at least one deposit, and it cannot be combined with an active bonus. Your running total is under My Account, then My Weekend Booster.

Battle of Slots. Slot tournaments, either scheduled or Sit n Go, where every player gets the same number of spins at the same stake. Some allow re-buys; Wild West battles allow up to 25. Prizes include cash, free spins and tickets, and there is no maximum payout. Freerolls are open to players who meet deposit and activity thresholds, and Sunday satellites lead to a monthly Grand Final.

The Wheel of Jackpots. Any spin in the slots, jackpots or live casino categories can award a spin of the wheel, which has Mini, Major and Mega jackpots. Wheel spins expire after seven days and pay out without wagering, but cannot be used while a bonus is active.

Videoslots compared with other UK welcome offers

CasinoWelcome offerWageringPromo Code
Videoslots11 Wager Free Spins + Up to £50 Match Bonus10x first depositApplied automatically
Mr Vegas11 Wager Free Spins + Up to £50 Match Bonus10x first depositAuto-applied
Swift Casino100% Bonus up to £25 + 100 Free spins on Book Of Dead10x bonus and spin winningsSWIFT
Casumo50% Deposit Match up to £10010x bonusEntered automatically at registration

Videoslots and Mr Vegas: New players only. Min dep £10. Wager req. 10x. T&Cs apply. Swift Casino: New Swift Casino UK players only. Automatically credited upon deposit. Cancellation can be requested. First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £25. Maximum amount of Free Spins is 100. Game: Book of Dead, Spin Value: £0.1. WR of 10x Bonus amount and Free Spin winnings amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the free spin winnings and bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. Bonuses do not prevent withdrawing deposit balance. Bonus Policy applies. Full T&C Apply. Casumo: New Casumo Casino customers only. Opt-in required. 50% Deposit Bonus up to £100 on first deposit. Min deposit £20. 10x wagering on bonus amount. Max £5 per bet. Bonus valid for 7 days. Game, play and payment method restrictions apply. Play responsibly. T&Cs apply. 18+. GambleAware.org

Swift gives far more spins but only half the match, and its spin winnings carry wagering. Casumo offers a higher ceiling but needs a